District Members
Membres de district

Durham Region Soccer Association East Central Ontario LogoEastern Ontario District Soccer Association NewElgin Middlesex Soccer AssociationEssex County Soccer AssociationHamilton and District logoHuronia District Soccer AssociationLambton Kent Soccer AssociationNiagara Soccer AssociationNorth York Soccer AssociationPeel Halton Soccer AssociationSault Amateur Soccer AssociationScarborough Soccer AssociationSoccer North District AssociationSoccer Northeastern OntarioSoccer Northwest OntarioSouth West Regional Soccer AssociationSoutheast Ontario Soccer AssociationSudbury Regional Soccer AssociationToronto Soccer AssociationYork Region Soccer Association

Canada Soccer Logo facebook twitter youtube

Coupe Quebec-Ontario Cup Schedule and Results

October 12 & 13, 2013

Girls/Women's Schedule
Saturday October 12, 2013
Under 14 Girls
                                             Ontario
Hamilton Saltfleet Explosion
2 0 Quebec
Verts de Sherbrooke
9:00 am Vaughan Grove
Under 15 Girls
Ontario
Woodbridge Strikers
0 3 Quebec
Lakeshore SC
11:00 am Soccer Centre
Under 16 Girls
Ontario
Darlington Fusion
1 2 Quebec
Le Laser
1:00 pm Vaughan Grove
Under 17/18 Girls
Ontario
Ottawa Capital United
2 1 Quebec
Lanaudiere Centre
3:00 pm Soccer Centre
Sunday October 13, 2013
Under 14 Girls
Quebec
Verts de Sherbrooke
1 2 Ontario
Hamilton Saltfleet Explosion
9:00 am Soccer Centre
Under 15 Girls
Quebec
Lakeshore SC
2 2 Ontario
Woodbridge Strikers
11:00 am Soccer Centre
Under 16 Girls
Quebec
Le Laser
1 2 Ontario
Darlington Fusion
11:00 am Hershey Centre
Le Laser won the division in Kicks from the Penalty Mark    
Under 17/18 Girls
Quebec
Lanaudiere Centre
0 1 Ontario
Ottawa Capital United
1:00 pm Vaughan Grove
GIRLS TOURNAMENT WINNER:                           ONTARIO
 
Boys/Men's Schedule
Saturday, October 12, 2013
Under 14 Boys
 Ontario
Brampton Blast
3 0 Quebec
Fabrose
9:00 am  Soccer Centre
Under 15 Boys
 Ontario
North Mississauga Panthers
2 1 Quebec
Sainte-Julie
11:00 am Vaughan Grove
Under 16 Boys
 Ontario
Ottawa South United Force 97
4 0 Quebec
Longueuil
1:00 pm Soccer Centre
Under 17/18 Boys
Ontario
Ajax FC 1996 Boys Red
1 3 Quebec
FS Salaberry
3:00 pm Vaughan Grove
Men
Ontario
Caledon FC
1 0 Quebec
Charlesbourg
5:00 pm Soccer Centre
Sunday, October 13, 2013
Under 14 Boys
 Quebec
Fabrose
2 1 Ontario
Brampton Blast
9:00 am Vaughan Grove
Brampton Blast won division on Kicks from the Penalty Mark    
Under 15 Boys
 Quebec
Sainte-Julie
0 2 Ontario
North Mississauga Panthers
9:00 am Hershey Centre
Under 16 Boys
 Quebec
Longueuil
2 1 Ontario
Ottawa South United Force 97
11:00 am Vaughan Grove
Longueuil won division in Kicks from the Penalty Mark    
Under 17/18 Boys
 Quebec
FS Salaberry
3 1 Ontario
Ajax FC 1996 Boys Red
1:00 pm Hershey Centre
Men
 Quebec
Charlesbourg
2 0 Ontario
Caledon FC
1:00 pm Soccer Centre
Quebec won division on Kicks from the Penalty Mark    
BOYS TOURNAMENT WINNER:                                QUEBEC